Logo

Contacts

Members' Directory

For general member contacts, download our directory (PDF; 258 KB; Updated 02/22/2018).
It includes all 58 assessors' offices and the State BOE. Web sites listed in the document are clickable hotlinks.

 

Members' E-mail Forum

Members can subscribe to our e-mail forum. This is a distribution list that will broadcast a single e-mail message to everyone subscribed, and is useful for doing quick surveys and sharing information with everyone. The e-mail address is not posted here, to protect it from spammers, but it can be obtained from anyone already subscribed, or from the Information Officer.
Download a list of members currently subscribed (PDF; 148 KB)
(Currently, there are no subscribers from the following counties: Mendocino, Modoc, Sutter, Trinity, and Yolo.)
Contact the Information Officer to add or remove subscribers.

 

Officers, Committees, and Appointees

New officers begin their terms on January 1, according to CCMA Bylaws, Art. III, Sec. 4.

Certification Committee is currently an ad-hoc working committee, with members being appointed as needed. A more formal committee structure will be developed when an official certification program is adopted.

Information Officer is an ad-hoc position, being appointed as needed.

2019
OFFICERS Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2019 All Officers
PRESIDENT De Jure Jason Santos, Riverside
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2018 Charmaine Yeung, Sacramento
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Bill Walter, Placer
SECRETARY Elected 2018 Ryan Goodner-Belli, Placer
TREASURER Elected 2018 Tammie Donner, Butte
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2018  
CAA LIAISON Appointed by CAA Peter Aldana, Riverside

 

2018
OFFICERS Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2018 All Officers
PRESIDENT De Jure Bill Walter, Placer
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2016 Jason Santos, Riverside
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
SECRETARY Elected 2016 Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
TREASURER Elected 2016 Sal Duran, San Benito
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2017 Jim Isbell, Kern
CAA LIAISON Appointed by CAA Peter Aldana, Riverside

 

2017
OFFICERS Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2017 All Officers
PRESIDENT De Jure Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2016 James Lambeth, Placer
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Bruce Johnson, Sonoma
SECRETARY Elected 2016 Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
TREASURER Elected 2016 Sal Duran, San Benito
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2016 Jim Isbell, Kern
CAA LIAISON Appointed by CAA Peter Aldana, Riverside

 

2016
OFFICERS Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2016 All Officers
PRESIDENT De Jure Bruce Johnson, Sonoma
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2015 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Julie Lopez, El Dorado
SECRETARY Elected 2014 Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
TREASURER Elected 2014 Sal Duran, San Benito
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2015 Jim Isbell, Kern

 

2015
PRESIDENT De Jure Julie Lopez, El Dorado
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2014 Bruce Johnson, Sonoma
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto David King, Fresno
SECRETARY Elected 2014 Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
TREASURER Elected 2014 Sal Duran, San Benito
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2014 Jim Isbell, Kern

 

2014
PRESIDENT De Jure David King, Fresno
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2012 Julie Lopez, El Dorado
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Susan Marientes, San Diego
SECRETARY Elected 2012 Garo Megerdichian, Los Angeles
TREASURER Elected 2012 Thong Phan, Orange
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2013 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Jim Isbell, Kern
Sal Duran, San Benito
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara

 

2013
PRESIDENT De Jure Susan Marientes, San Diego
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2012 David King, Fresno
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Jennifer Nunnally, Contra Costa
SECRETARY Elected 2012 Garo Megerdichian, Los Angeles
TREASURER Elected 2012 Thong Phan, Orange
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2012 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Jim Isbell, Kern
Sal Duran, San Benito
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara

 

2012
PRESIDENT De Jure Jennifer Nunnally, Contra Costa
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2011 Manuel Elizondo, San Diego
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
SECRETARY Elected 2010 Garo Megerdichian, Los Angeles
TREASURER Elected 2010 Thong Phan, Orange
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2008 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Jim Isbell, Kern
Sal Duran, San Benito
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara

 

2011
PRESIDENT De Jure Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2010 Jennifer Nunnally, Contra Costa
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Terry McFeely, Nevada
SECRETARY Elected 2010 Garo Megerdichian, Los Angeles
TREASURER Elected 2010 Thong Phan, Orange
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2008 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Jim Isbell, Kern
Sal Duran, San Benito
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara

 

2010
PRESIDENT De Jure Terry McFeely, Nevada
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2009 Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
SECRETARY Elected 2008 Solana Foo, Santa Barbara
TREASURER Elected 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2008 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Jim Isbell, Kern
Sal Duran, San Benito
Terry McFeely, Nevada
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara

 

2009
PRESIDENT De Jure Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2008 Terry McFeely, Nevada
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Anita Pathak, Sacramento
SECRETARY Elected 2008 Solana Foo, Santa Barbara
TREASURER Elected 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2008 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2008 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Doug Vierra, Riverside
Jim Isbell, Kern
Sal Duran, San Benito
Terry McFeely, Nevada
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara

 

2008
PRESIDENT De Jure Anita Pathak, Sacramento
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2006 Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Randy Worley, Kern
SECRETARY Elected 2006 Sue Lightell, Butte
TREASURER Elected 2006 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2006 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2006 George Eachus, Orange
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Doug Vierra, Riverside
Steve Wolfinger, San Luis Obispo

 

2007
PRESIDENT De Jure Randy Worley, Kern
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2006 Anita Pathak, Sacramento
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Gulla Gisladottir, Santa Cruz
SECRETARY Elected 2006 Sue Lightell, Butte
TREASURER Elected 2006 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2006 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
(1-YR TERM)
Appointed 2006 George Eachus, Orange
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
(2-YR TERM)
Appointed 2006 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Doug Vierra, Riverside
Steve Wolfinger, San Luis Obispo

 

2006
PRESIDENT De Jure Gulla Gisladottir, Santa Cruz
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2005 Randy Worley, Kern
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto George Eachus, Orange
SECRETARY Elected 2004 Denise Tober, Amador
SECRETARY Appointed 2005 Sue Lightell, Butte
TREASURER Elected 2004 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2003 See 2004

 

2005
PRESIDENT De Jure George Eachus, Orange
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2004 Gulla Gisladottir, Santa Cruz
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Cindy Phillips, Napa
SECRETARY Elected 2004 Denise Tober, Amador
TREASURER Elected 2004 Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2004 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2003 See 2004

 

2004
PRESIDENT De Jure Cindy Phillips, Napa
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2003 George Eachus, Orange
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Doug Vierra, Riverside
SECRETARY Elected Jessie Mudgett, Santa Cruz
TREASURER Elected Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2003 Jim Isbell, Kern
CERTIFICATION
COMMITTEE
Appointed 2003
(Formation)
George Eachus, Orange
Denise Tober, Amador
Emilio Solano, Los Angeles
Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
Dan Rios, Calaveras
Duane Gower, Santa Barbara
Doug Vierra, Riverside

 

2003
PRESIDENT De Jure Doug Vierra, Riverside
VICE-PRESIDENT Elected 2002 Cindy Phillips, Napa
IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT
De Facto Sal Duran, Santa Clara
SECRETARY Elected Jessie Mudgett, Santa Cruz
TREASURER Elected Bret Keesler, San Bernardino
INFORMATION
OFFICER
Appointed 2002 Jim Isbell, Kern